?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I'm Not Mr. Friendly -- I Can Be A Prick

Well, I'm awake. And I have been for an hour. Whee.

I opted to not go to the doctor's with Jon because frankly, I'm too tired to get dressed and put on makeup and all that shit. I told him that instead I'd make him breakfast. ...I THINK I remember how to make French toast. I guess we'll see, huh?

Spent some time talking to jimibudah this morning... I miss Jimi.

I guess I should start that breakfast thing soon.

It's weird being up this early. There is nothing to do and no one to talk to. Beh.

Eminem is so funny.

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
princezzang3l
Feb. 21st, 2002 08:02 am (UTC)
Breakfast is overrated.. Don't worry bout it. It's not the most important meal of the day as they said it is. Lunch should be. If you skip breakfast, you could wait till lunch. If you eat breakfast, you may not be hungry at lunch. If you eat to much at lunch, you won't be hungry for dinner. So it all depends on lunch. LoL I don't think I've rambled in nonsense today yet, I'm sorry your journal had to be it's time.

Getting up to early, and eating breakfast doesn't quite work with me. My stomach doesn't handle it. I've alwayz got the chills in the morning when I wake up and I can't eat breakfast when I have the chills. Am I getting anywhere with this? Haha.. Ok, Hope your breakfast was good =)
rocketts_chica
Feb. 21st, 2002 08:30 am (UTC)
So yeah, I just found you under users who have interests in Bret Michaels. Been reading your Baz/Bret fic on ff.net (I'm September Moon, if you've read the reviews). Just thought I'd say hi. Uh huh...that was random.

I'll be going now...
sugarpuss
Feb. 21st, 2002 09:03 am (UTC)
Re:
Whoa. Hi. Thanks for the good reviews, I thought it was all rather silly.
jimibudah
Feb. 21st, 2002 02:30 pm (UTC)
you're the mistress of french toast! your french toast rivals the extra thick cinamon french toast at my favorite diner in northeast
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

fear the pussy!
sugarpuss
Schadenfreude (Kat)
Facebook

Latest Month

December 2012
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner